1.) animals as leaders – s/t (best album of the year by far IMO)
2.) alice in chains- black gives way to blue
3.) pestilence- resurrection macabre
4.) obscura- cosmogenesis
5.) urchins of the night- reentry
6.) baroness- blue record
7.) isis- wavering radiant
8.) between the buried and me- the great misdirect
9.) appleseed cast- sagarmatha
10.) sunlight ascending- all of the memories, all at once
Honorable mentions go out to:
black math horseman- wyllt
buried inside- spoils of failure
cult ritual- LP
the bakerton group- el rojo
Word life.
Austin Powers
Metal
Sunday 10pm-12am